Ir al contenido

How to Watch 2020 Oscars Live Online Without Cable

You can stream the The 2020 Oscars with a live TV streaming service. No cable or satellite TV subscription needed.

Watch 2020 Oscars

Feb
9

2020 Oscars

We recommend fuboTV for most viewers.
You'll be able to watch 2020 Oscars and 30 of the Top 35 Cable channels.

★ Best Choice
fuboTV
fubo
$64,99 / mo.
7-Day Free Trial
$64,99 / mes
7-Day Free Trial
fubo.tv
ABC
A&E
AMC
BET
Bravo
-
Cartoon Network
-
CNN
Comedy Central
Discovery
Disney Channel
Disney Junior
E!
ESPN
Food Network
Fox News
Freeform
FX
FXX
Hallmark Channel
HGTV
History
Investigation Discovery
Lifetime
MSNBC
MTV
Nickelodeon
Paramount Network
Syfy
-
TBS
TLC
-
TNT
Travel Channel
-
truTV
USA Network
VH1
WE tv
AT&T TVfuboTVHuluPhiloSling TVYouTube
Sign UpFree TrialFree TrialFree TrialSign UpSign Up
$69,99$64,99$64,99$20$35$35$64,99
ABC---

Oscar Nominations

Best Picture:

  • “Ford v Ferrari”
  • “The Irishman”
  • “Jojo Rabbit”
  • “Joker”
  • “Little Women”
  • “Marriage Story”
  • “1917”
  • “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
  • “Parasite”

Lead Actor:

  • Antonio Banderas,“Pain and Glory”
  • Leonardo DiCaprio,“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
  • Adam Driver,“Marriage Story”
  • Joaquin Phoenix,“Joker”
  • Jonathan Pryce,“The Two Popes”

Lead Actress:

  • Cynthia Erivo,“Harriet”
  • Scarlett Johansson,“Marriage Story”
  • Saoirse Ronan,“Little Women”
  • Charlize Theron,“Bombshell”
  • Renee Zellweger,“Judy”

Supporting Actor:

  • Tom Hanks,“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”
  • Anthony Hopkins,“The Two Popes”
  • Al Pacino,“The Irishman”
  • Joe Pesci,“The Irishman”
  • Brad Pitt,“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

Supporting Actress:

  • Kathy Bates,“Richard Jewell”
  • Laura Dern,“Marriage Story”
  • Scarlett Johansson,“Jojo Rabbit”
  • Florence Pugh,“Little Women”
  • Margot Robbie,“Bombshell”

Director:

  • Martin Scorsese,“The Irishman”
  • Todd Phillips,“Joker”
  • Sam Mendes,“1917”
  • Quentin Tarantino,“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
  • Bong Joon Ho,“Parasite”

Animated Feature:

  • “How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World,” Dean DeBlois
  • “I Lost My Body,” Jeremy Clapin
  • “Klaus,” Sergio Pablos
  • “Missing Link,” Chris Butler
  • “Toy Story 4,” Josh Cooley

Animated Short:

  • “Dcera,” Daria Kashcheeva
  • “Hair Love,” Matthew A. Cherry
  • “Kitbull,” Rosana Sullivan
  • “Memorable,” Bruno Collet
  • “Sister,” Siqi Song

Adapted Screenplay:

  • “The Irishman,” Steven Zaillian
  • “Jojo Rabbit,” Taika Waititi
  • “Joker,” Todd Phillips, Scott Silver
  • “Little Women,” Greta Gerwig
  • “The Two Popes,” Anthony McCarten

Original Screenplay:

  • “Knives Out,” Rian Johnson
  • “Marriage Story,” Noah Baumbach
  • “1917,” Sam Mendes and Krysty Wilson-Cairns
  • “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Quentin Tarantino
  • “Parasite,” Bong Joon-ho, Jin Won Han

Cinematography:

  • “The Irishman,” Rodrigo Prieto
  • “Joker,” Lawrence Sher
  • “The Lighthouse,” Jarin Blaschke
  • “1917,” Roger Deakins
  • “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Robert Richardson

Best Documentary Feature:

  • “American Factory,” Julia Rieichert, Steven Bognar
  • “The Cave,” Feras Fayyad
  • “The Edge of Democracy,” Petra Costa
  • “For Sama,” Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts
  • “Honeyland,” Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo Stefanov

Best Documentary Short Subject:

  • “In the Absence,” Yi Seung-Jun and Gary Byung-Seok Kam
  • “Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone,” Carol Dysinger
  • “Life Overtakes Me,” Kristine Samuelson and John Haptas
  • “St. Louis Superman,” Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan
  • “Walk Run Cha-Cha,” Laura Nix

Best Live Action Short Film:

  • “Brotherhood,” Meryam Joobeur
  • “Nefta Football Club,” Yves Piat
  • “The Neighbors’ Window,” Marshall Curry
  • “Saria,” Bryan Buckley
  • “A Sister,” Delphine Girard

Best International Feature Film:

  • “Corpus Christi,” Jan Komasa
  • “Honeyland,” Tamara Kotevska, Ljubo Stefanov
  • “Les Miserables,” Ladj Ly
  • “Pain and Glory,” Pedro Almodovar
  • “Parasite,” Bong Joon Ho

Film Editing:

  • “Ford v Ferrari,” Michael McCusker, Andrew Buckland
  • “The Irishman,” Thelma Schoonmaker
  • “Jojo Rabbit,” Tom Eagles
  • “Joker,” Jeff Groth
  • “Parasite,” Jinmo Yang

Sound Editing:

  • “Ford v Ferrari,” Don Sylvester
  • “Joker,” Alan Robert Murray
  • “1917,” Oliver Tarney, Rachel Tate
  • “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Wylie Stateman
  • “Star Wars: The Rise of SkyWalker,” Matthew Wood, David Acord

Sound Mixing:

  • “Ad Astra”
  • “Ford v Ferrari”
  • “Joker”
  • “1917”
  • “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”

Production Design:

  • “The Irishman,” Bob Shaw and Regina Graves
  • “Jojo Rabbit,” Ra Vincent and Nora Sopkova
  • “1917,” Dennis Gassner and Lee Sandales
  • “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Barbara Ling and Nancy Haigh
  • “Parasite,” Lee Ha-Jun and Cho Won Woo, Han Ga Ram, and Cho Hee

Original Score:

  • “Joker,” Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • “Little Women,” Alexandre Desplat
  • “Marriage Story,” Randy Newman
  • “1917,” Thomas Newman
  • “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker,” John Williams

Original Song:

  • “I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away,”“Toy Story 4”
  • “I’m Gonna Love Me Again,”“Rocketman”
  • “I’m Standing With You,”“Breakthrough”
  • “Into the Unknown,”“Frozen 2”
  • “Stand Up,”“Harriet”

Makeup and Hair:

  • “Bombshell”
  • “Joker”
  • “Judy”
  • “Maleficent: Mistress of Evil”
  • “1917”

Costume Design:

”The Irishman,” Sandy Powell, Christopher Peterson

  • “Jojo Rabbit,” Mayes C. Rubeo
  • “Joker,” Mark Bridges
  • “Little Women,” Jacqueline Durran
  • “Once Upon a Time in Hollywood,” Arianne Phillips

Visual Effects:

  • “Avengers Endgame”
  • “The Irishman”
  • “1917”
  • “The Lion King”
  • “Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker”

Other Events

Even if you cut the cord, you can still watch events live without cable.