Skip to Content

How to Watch Euro 2020 Live For Free Without Cable

Jeff Kotuby

Europe’s largest tournament is finally here! After a year-long delay due to the COVID-19 pandemic, “The Euro” is ready to kick off and determine which European country’s football team reigns supreme.

Defending champions France look to defend their title, but hungry competitors like Portugal, Germany, Spain, Italy, and England look to unseat them to claim the trophy for themselves. Matches begin Friday, June 11, with Turkey vs. Italy on ESPN.

How to Stream Euro 2020 Live Without Cable

You can also watch with TV Anywhere credentials on the ESPN app, and through Univision or TUDN for Spanish language broadcasts.

ESPN will dedicate 140 hours to UEFA Euro coverage, including live matches, highlights, recaps, and studio shows. The full array of ABC/ESPN networks will get in on the fun, as ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, and ESPN+ will all feature at least one live match. The full breakdown is below:

  • ABC – 5 matches (including one quarterfinals matchup)
  • ESPN – 40 matches
  • ESPN2 – 6 matches
  • ESPN+ – all 51 matches will be live-streamed via a second-screen experience of three simultaneous video feeds with audio from ESPN match commentators, as well as simulcasts of the semifinals and Final match telecasts
  • ESPN App – all ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, and ESPN+ matches will stream live on the ESPN App.

UEFA Euro 2020 Groups

Group A

Turkey, Italy, Wales, Switzerland

Group B

Denmark, Finland, Belgium, Russia

Group C

Netherlands, Ukraine, Austria, Macedonia

Group D

England, Croatia, Scotland, Czech Republic

Group E

Spain, Sweden, Poland, Slovakia

Group F

Hungary, Portugal, France, Germany

UEFA Euro 2021 Schedule

Friday, June 11
Group A – Turkey vs. Italy, 2:30 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN)

Saturday, June 12
Group A – Wales vs. Switzerland, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group B – Denmark vs. Finland, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group B – Belgium vs. Russia, 2:30 p.m. (ABC)

Sunday, June 13
Group D – England vs. Croatia, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group C – Austria vs. North Macedonia, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group C – Netherlands vs. Ukraine, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, June 14

Group D – Scotland vs. Czech Republic, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group E – Poland vs. Slovakia, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group E – Spain vs. Sweden, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 15
Group F – Hungary vs. Portugal, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group F – France vs. Germany, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN, Univision, TUDN)

Wednesday, June 16
Group B – Finland vs. Russia, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group A – Turkey vs. Wales, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group A – Italy vs. Switzerland, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, June 17
Group C – Ukraine vs. North Macedonia, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group B – Denmark vs. Belgium, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group C – Netherlands vs. Austria, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, June 18
Group E – Sweden vs. Slovakia, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group D – Croatia vs. Czech Republic, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group D – England vs. Scotland, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, June 19
Group F – Hungary vs. France, 8:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group F – Portugal vs. Germany, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN, Univision, TUDN)
Group E – Spain vs. Poland, 2:30 a.m. (ABC)

Sunday, June 20
Group A – Switzerland vs. Turkey, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group A – Italy vs. Wales, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)

Monday, June 21
Group C – North Macedonia vs. Netherlands, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group C – Ukraine vs. Austria, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)
Group B – Russia vs. Denmark, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Group B – Finland vs. Belgium, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 22
Group D – Croatia vs. Scotland, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Group D – Czech Republic vs. England, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 23
Group E – Slovakia vs. Spain, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Group E – Sweden vs. Poland, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)
Group F – Portugal vs. France, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN, Univision, TUDN)
Group F – Germany vs. Hungary, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 26
Round of 16 (Amsterdam) – 2A vs. 2B, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Round of 16 (London) – 1A vs. 2C, 2:30 p.m., London (ABC)

Sunday, June 27
Round of 16 (Budapest) – 1C vs. 3DEF, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Round of 16 (Saville) – 1B vs. 3ADEF, 2:30 p.m. (ABC, Univision, TUDN)

Monday, June 28
Round of 16 (Copenhagen) – 2D vs. 2E, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Round of 16 (Bucharest) – 1F vs. 3ABC, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 29
Round of 16 (London) – 1D vs. 2F, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Round of 16 (Glasgow) – 1E vs. 3ABCD, 2:30 p.m. (ESPN, Univision, TUDN)

Friday, July 2
Quarterfinal I (St. Petersburg) – 11:30 a.m. (ESPN)
Quarterfinal II (Munich) – 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, July 3
Quarterfinal III (Baku) – 11:30 a.m. (ESPN, Univision, TUDN)
Quarterfinal IV (Rome) – 2:30 p.m. (ABC, Univision, TUDN)

Tuesday, July 6
Semifinal I (London) – 2:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN+, Univision, TUDN)

Wednesday, July 7
Semifinal II (London) – 2:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN+, Univision, TUDN)

Sunday, July 11
Final (London) – 2:30 p.m. (ESPN, ESPN+, Univision, TUDN)

AT&T TVfuboTVHuluPhiloSling TVYouTube
Sign UpFree TrialFree TrialFree TrialSign UpSign Up
$69.99$64.99$64.99$25$35$35$64.99
ABC---
ESPN--
ESPN2--
Univision-----
TUDN≥ $94.99-----

All Live TV Streaming Options

fuboTV

Price: $64.99
Includes: ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, Univision, and TUDN + 29 Top Cable Channels

AT&T TV

Price: $94.99
Includes: ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, Univision, and TUDN + 34 Top Cable Channels

Hulu Live TV

Price: $64.99
Includes: ABC, ESPN, and ESPN2 + 31 Top Cable Channels

YouTube TV

Price: $64.99
Includes: ABC, ESPN, and ESPN2 + 30 Top Cable Channels

Sling TV

Price: $35
Includes: ESPN and ESPN2 + 15 Top Cable Channels

UEFA Euro 2020 Predictions | ESPN SportsNation

The Streamable

The Streamable provides in-depth testing and reporting on streaming services, devices, internet, & cell phone plans. When you shop through our picks, we may earn a commission.

© 2021 FOMOPOP, Inc. 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 – Privacy Policy

AT&T TV Cash Back

Let us know your e-mail address to send your $75 Amazon Gift Card when you sign up for AT&T TV.

You will receive it ~2 weeks after you complete your first month of service.